Summer

Friday, September 2, 2011

Day 6: A Picture of A Person You'd Love to Trade Places With For A Day

Hello friends!

It has been days since the last time I logged in my blog. Things in school and work have been tough this past days. But I'm glad I get to write again. I'm now on my sixth day of my photo challenge, as you can see, and this time I have to post a photo of a person I'd love to trade places with even for a single day. Here it goes:

A Picture of A pErson You'd Love to Trade Places With For A Day
I know what you're thinking... yeah, she has been on the news because of JB, and both get to face a lot of issues. Of course!, they're both famous and their life is like an open book worldwide. What I'm trying to say is that, they can't escape these things and become a topic of news and other gossips because they are known worldwide. I like to trade places with Selena Gomez because I wanna feel what it's like to be a singer-songwriter, an actress, and a musician for one day. This is the talent I wish I have but unfortunately, I didn't get to learn these things no matter what I do. I'm not saying that I don't have any talents now because God gave me a different talent and I'm proud of it. I just want to feel what it feels like to be here for one day. Haha! I also read that she's a fashion designer, a UNICEF Ambassador of Goodwill and a huge animal lover! Dang! what a busy life she must have. She has a lot of spunk to face these kinds of thing.

How about you? Who do want to trade places with for one day? What would you do if you become that person? C'mon let's see how your imagination works =D

Smile!
Yen xx





2 comments:

YeamieWaffles said...

Interesting concept and surprising choice but I respect your opinion. Honestly I'd love to be Charlie Sheen for a day, it would just be so interesting to see exactly what his life is like without having to stick around long enough that I end up having to deal with the various health problems I'm sure he has from his lifestyle.

My only fears is what he would do to my body while I was in his lol! That's a scary thought.

bluedreamer27 said...

(Blog Idol 2011) Thanks For Voting